Accueil

Rechercher


Consultation

  • Fiche de la consultation
  • Messagerie

Organismes

Questions / Rponses

Organisme :
MERCATOR OCEAN 
Type de procédure :
Appel d'Offres Ouvert
Intitul de la consultation :
FOURNITURES DE PRODUITS D'OBSERVATION INSITU DE L'OCEAN 
Rfrence de la consultation :
3015314 
Type de marché :
Services 
 
Si vous souhaitez poser une question relative au march,cliquer sur le bouton "Poser une question".
 
 
Poser une question
 
 
Liste des questions/rponses relative au march.
Historique des questions/rponses
Le : 12 octobre 2017 - 14h37 (heure de Paris)
Question : With reference to the file template 23_Itemized Price and 24_Price Note, could you please clarify the following: 1) Could you please confirm if the total amount of the offer shall be equal to the sum of A2 + B2 + C2 + D2 + E2, as specified in table S2? 2) if so, could you please confirm the desirable candidate's effort for E2 - First Integration preparation? We noticed that in Itemized Price and Price note templates the % of desirable candidate's effort is only specified for A2 + B2 + C2 + D2, totalling 100%.

Le : 12 octobre 2017 - 14h37 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : 1) Yes this is correct. 2) The sentence on the Price Note and in the Itemized Prices document (Preamble, page 3) was not phrased correctly; this is what should have been included. "Maximum indicative percentages of efforts have been provided (4 out of 5 items) as guidance: 40% for A2, 10% for B2, 40% for C2 and 10% for D2".

 
Le : 12 octobre 2017 - 11h40 (heure de Paris)
Question : 1 - Various appendices need to be attached to the technical proposal, including "Product / samples", but these files are in Netcdf, so cannot be provided as pdf files as requested in paragraph 6.3.2 of the tender regulations. 2 - Can a Zip file be added to the application, with sub-folders, the proposal and the appendices? 3 - Regarding the applications of our co-contractors, can we include a pdf file per partner (all application documents assembled) or do we have to create a folder per partner with all application documents as separate pdf files?

Le : 12 octobre 2017 - 11h40 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : 1 - For the delivery of "product/samples", please follow the instructions of the SoW. 2 - Please do not create the zip file; the web platform will do it with a maximum size of 1GO. 3 - We would prefer one pdf file per document as the files are dispatched to different departments.

 
Le : 9 octobre 2017 - 17h51 (heure de Paris)
Question : Can you confirm that as from the moment the Application letter of the co-contractor (document 03) gives power to the authorized representative to sign in its name, there is no need for the co-contractor to sign the Deed of Commitment (document 27)? Is the signature of the Authorised representative sufficient?

Le : 9 octobre 2017 - 17h51 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : Yes, we hereby confirm that is correct, there is no need for the co-contractor to sign the Deed of Commitment (document 27). All co-contractors need to give power to the authorized representative by ticking the second box in paragraph G of the Application letter of the co-contractor (document 03). The signature of the Authorised representative is sufficient in this case.

 
Le : 9 octobre 2017 - 14h39 (heure de Paris)
Question : In the French version of document 04 "Capacity declaration", a signature is requested at the end but not in the English version. Could you please confirm if a signature is needed or not.

Le : 9 octobre 2017 - 17h51 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : The Tender Regulations do not indicate that this document should be signed. The English version is valid, i.e. without the signature.

 
Le : 2 octobre 2017 - 17h27 (heure de Paris)
Question : In order to prepare a reply to this call, I would like to receive a list of the information required and documents to be provided according to the statute of the candidate (in English and in French). This had been provided for the first series of calls in 2014.

Le : 2 octobre 2017 - 17h27 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : The list has not been prepared this year. On our site, you may download a helpful document "How to apply" on the following page: https://www.mercator-ocean.fr/mercator-ocean/appels-doffres/. Moreover, you will find in the Tender Regulations specific information on how to respond to this call. Kind regards, The CMEMS Tenders team

 
Le : 2 octobre 2017 - 16h51 (heure de Paris)
Question : In the statement of work (SOW-09_EN_SOW_82-CMEMS-TAC-INSITU.pdf), there is a task 5 and a task 7 in the Statement of Work (SOW). Is the task 6 missing? Question 2 There are 16 applicable documents (DA1, ... DA16). We do not have access to them. There is one Reference Document (RD1). We do not have access to it. Can you send a copy of these documents ?

Le : 2 octobre 2017 - 16h51 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : This is a typo: in the Statement of Work, task 7 System evolution and implementation should have been written task 6 System evolution and implementation. Question 2: The main documents are included in the DCE.

 
Le : 29 septembre 2017 - 14h41 (heure de Paris)
Question : In the frame of the tender referred to, we're planning to include a partner whose company is being created. This partner cannot therefore provide financial and economic data for the past 3 years. What documents do you need to appreciate the capacity of this new structure? Do you need a provisional budget, a recommendation letter, an accounting certificate, a support letter?

Le : 29 septembre 2017 - 14h44 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : In the event that the tenderer is objectively unable to produce this information, and in particular if it is newly created, the candidate may prove his ability via any other document considered as equivalent such as a Kbis extract, a suitable statement from a bank(s) or proof of professional risk insurance.

 
Le : 28 septembre 2017 - 16h04 (heure de Paris)
Question : We have just set up a new company which will join a grouping (as a co-contractor) in reply to the tender. In the documents requested to justify of the co-contractor's capacity, you ask for the annual turnover for the past 3 years. In our case the company hasn't started its activity yet. Can you indicate how we are supposed to justify our technical capacity? May we benefit from the technical capacity of a co-contractor in the grouping today?

Le : 29 septembre 2017 - 14h44 (heure de Paris)
Rponse : A: In the event that the tenderer is objectively unable to produce this information, and in particular if it is newly created, the candidate may prove his ability via any other document considered as equivalent such as a Kbis extract, a suitable statement from a bank(s) or proof of professional risk insurance. To provide proof of their professional, technical and financial capacity, tenderers, even if they are a grouping or a subcontractor, may request that the professional, technical and financial capacity of other economic operators are also taken into account, irrespective of the legal nature of the connections between these operators and the tenderers. In this case, justification is given of the capacities of this or these economic operator(s) and proof that they shall be available for the implementation of the contract.